Wednesday, June 15, 2011

justin bieber old

images Justin Bieber knows age is justin bieber old. justin bieber beats up kid.

  • justin bieber beats up kid.

  • immi2006
    08-21 05:49 PM
    1. To be fair to all, Ask all h1b's to gain 2 - 3 years of US experience, before filing for GC. (2 years of Paystub at the minumum and or tax returns).

    If there are pending apps already, at LC or 140 stage, push it on a 2 or 3 year stack and then get the h1b who has applied the GC a preference to start the process. This will ensure the oldest apps gets its merit of preference. Do it across all categories (Eb1, Eb2 , Eb3 )

    This is not too much to ask, also senators and companies - business cannot feel bitter.

    This will make the system slow down on the new applications, it will not jam the existing Que.

    (2) Second Possibility, ask all the new h1 B's who have contributed by way of taxes to US system of an amount of 80,000 USD or higher to be eligible, that way only the cream of strata is not eliminated. For instance if someone earns 125000 then he can submit his app after a year. This will demonstrate the guy is smart and needed here, since companies will not pay 125K for a guy who is not worth.

    (3) H1Bs should apply for GC from their home country and processing is to be based in their home country for the first 2 stages. (This will reduce DOL to focus on the 485 strictly, so it will reduce work load)
    Edit/Delete Message

    wallpaper justin bieber beats up kid. justin bieber old. Justin+ieber+50+years+old
  • Justin+ieber+50+years+old

  • cal97
    03-12 02:17 PM
    Congratulations! I am not sure if the online status is being updated. I got my I-140 approval on 3/5/2009 and still shows as pending online.

    Anyways, enjoy your freedom.

    After a long 5 years I finally received 485 case approved letter for both my case and my spouse's case. However the online status still shows pending. Is this common?. How long would it take for the online case status to be updated.

    EB2- PB Dec2003
    485 Filed date: 08/02/07
    Texas service center

    justin bieber old. Justin-ieber-ex-girl-friend the You get kicked out of ur old school.
  • Justin-ieber-ex-girl-friend the You get kicked out of ur old school.

  • gimme_GC2006
    08-26 01:46 PM
    Congrats Bro..:D:D

    2011 Justin+ieber+50+years+old justin bieber old. justin bieber rare old
  • justin bieber rare old

  • chandra140
    10-13 01:48 PM
    I got the 140 denial notice.
    The USCIS did not mentioned any reason like my valid labour is expired.Not sure is the denial is because of 180 day rule or not.

    Here is the reason...

    The petitioner did not submit an individual labour certification for the beneficiary or evidence of schedule A designation.As such, the beneficiary is ineligible for classification as a member of the preofessions holding an advanced degree or an alien of exceptional ability.


    justin bieber old. Justin bieber (OLD)
  • Justin bieber (OLD)

  • questforgc
    08-26 02:36 PM
    congrats bluez.
    Did you apply for AOS at all?

    If i filed for AOS, can i do a CP like what you have described here?
    I chose CP in my I140 but filed for AOS.

    I guess there is a procedure for switching from AOS to CP, but just wanted to know what you got to say.

    justin bieber old. Justin Bieber completes
  • Justin Bieber completes

  • good idea
    06-02 09:53 AM
    Interview Date: Friday May 6, 2011
    My Employment Model: E/V/C = employer/vendor/client. Working with the same employer for 5th year now and after initial H1b (3 years) this is my second H1 B renewal)
    Visa Officer: A Lady
    Visa Officer's comments to me: Everything looks good but we need to do some additional admin review.
    Documents requested: The application packet my company gave me. These were returned to me at the conclusion of the interview which lasted for about 3-4 minutes.
    Subsequent correspondence: after interview I got a couple of emails (one email per week) asking me to submit the documents (I129, client letter, and any supporting documents)
    Current status: last correspondence via email was on May 13th, no response as of yet.

    Am I experiencing this because of my employment model? Any comments from anyone?
    Did anyone else have similar experience? Anyone from Southeast Asia?

    -Yes, this is because of E/V/C model. I have never come across such case (221g) if someone works at employer location, except one, that guy's passport had some issue, and his case got sort out with in a week, in-fact, he did not get 221g. I have not come across case with E/C model too.

    -I know at least 7 guys with E/V/C model waiting in India because they got 221g, and still waiting for decision.


    justin bieber old. Justin Bieber, is said to
  • Justin Bieber, is said to

  • michael_trs
    05-14 04:48 PM
    Ok. I understand that if I state Master's + 3 or 5 years experience for Software Engineer position I need to answer NO to H14 "requirements normal for the occupation?" because it exceeds SVP. Agree?

    Now the question is does it automatically lead to audit?

    2010 Justin-ieber-ex-girl-friend the You get kicked out of ur old school. justin bieber old. Justin Bieber knows age is
  • Justin Bieber knows age is

  • canleo98
    08-09 02:40 PM
    My PD was not current in June07, company attorney applied for 3 year extension along with approved I-140. Receipt Date for H1B extension application was June 14th 2007 and H1B was approved on July27th 2007 for one year only. As per FAQ# 2(Q 17), I was eligible for 3 year extension, Can we ask for ammendment in H1B extension. If yes, what is the process for requesting ammendment and what document do we need to file. Any idea how much time it is going to take, is it going to take same time as H1B extension timeline. All your views and answers are welcome.

    Here it is

    Q #17 in

    Q17: How will USCIS interpret the language of AC21 Sec 104(c) (for three-year H-1B extensions) during a period in which AOS applications could be filed?
    A17. USCIS interprets AC21 �104(c) as only applicable when an alien, who is the beneficiary of an approved I-140 petition, is eligible to be granted lawful permanent resident status but for application of the per country limitations. Any petitioner seeking an H-1B extension on behalf of a beneficiary pursuant to AC21 �104(c) must thus establish that at the time of filing for such extension, the alien is not eligible to be granted lawful permanent resident status on account of the per country immigrant visa limitations.

    And here is what OH says in his breaking news for July 24th after this memo

    0724/2007: AC 21 Three-Year Increment H-1B Extension Petition Availability in July and August 2007

    Under Section 104(c) of AC 21 Act, those who have an approved I-140 petition or pending EB-485 application with the approved I-140 petition are eligible for the H-1B extension in three-year increment, if they cannot file EB-485 or EB-485 is pending but cannot be adjudicated because of the visa number unavailability for him/her. The question remained whether visa number should be unavailable at the time of filing of H-1B extension or at the time of adjudication of filing. The USCIS FAQ indicates that it will be determined by the date of filing rather than date of adjudication.

    You should ask your lawyer to get an amendment. I read here yday somebody doing that.


    justin bieber old. justin bieber 14 years old
  • justin bieber 14 years old

  • vallabhu
    07-03 03:35 PM
    First question

    Is your existing H1 still valid and how many days you you have on that.

    You have two scenarios here

    1) H1 approved while u r in Mexico
    2) H1 approved after comming back to US

    if your h1 is approved when you are in Mexico, you will have new I94 when returning to the country with the validity date of existing H1 and you have to go out country again and get it stamped or get that document over to you get your passport stammped and then come back

    Second is safest bet for you.

    hair justin bieber rare old justin bieber old. New/Old photoshoot outtakes
  • New/Old photoshoot outtakes

  • milind70
    04-07 05:28 PM

    Thanks for the response! Fear and hope compete against each other in this dilemma! Seems like the decision rests with the IO whenever she enters next time.

    There is a provision for extending B2 visa. If they dont allow, they wouldnt have it in the first place. I understand getting Immigration benefit is a privilege and not a right! The question is how to balance our needs without overreaching it!


    There is a provision but need complelling reasons for extension of stay over six months at a strech on B2. The odds are high that they may have trouble getting a six month stay the next time around.What happened in a rare case with other should not be taken as precendence.It depends from situation to sitatuon and is at discretion of IO at POE.


    justin bieber old. justin bieber#39;s old girlfriend
  • justin bieber#39;s old girlfriend

  • bluekayal
    03-18 02:50 PM
    I wonder if my child who only has ITIN will get the $300..probably not ...Waste of money to apply for EAD for a 10 yr old!

    hot Justin bieber (OLD) justin bieber old. Katy Perry, Justin Bieber
  • Katy Perry, Justin Bieber

  • renupond
    10-09 04:35 PM
    If 1099 is not acceptable with client, what is the the easiest way to go forward, assuming no intent of other employees?

    I think LLC is the only option ( if I dont want to go towards C-Cop ). How long does it take to set that up? What setps? What are the expenses involved other than one time registration fee?


    house How+old+is+justin+ieber+ justin bieber old. and the Justin Bieber
  • and the Justin Bieber

  • Ψ
    06-11 08:42 AM
    aroound 6 hrs have passed and no comments on the serve
    *i feel, i feel like, i cant explain how i feel like*
    *would really love some comments on the art*

    tattoo Justin Bieber completes justin bieber old. Justin Bieber 12 Yrs Old.
  • Justin Bieber 12 Yrs Old.

  • leoindiano
    07-11 11:50 AM
    open a infopass, go to a local service center, they will schedule and u get it done, Dont loose this great chance.

    I waited, opened SR's with 0 luck. Then i tried above and it worked. Luckily they scheduled same day as inforpass for me.


    pictures Justin Bieber, is said to justin bieber old. makeup justin bieber new york
  • makeup justin bieber new york

  • logiclife
    05-10 01:07 PM

    If I was within 3 hours of driving distance from downtown DC(like VA, PA, DE, MD) then I would leave early from work a couple of hours to attend this event. Some members are flying from Seattle, Nevada, Florida and other are driving from NY, NJ etc.

    It would be worth your time to hear first hand from Immigration Voice, something that has been much desired by many members when they want to know the future direction and current prospects. Plus you would know other IV members in DC area with whom you can co-ordinate in the future.

    So, although this event is on monday due to scheduling reasons, its worth leaving work a couple of hours early if that's what it takes to make it here.

    If you make a decision, here is the RSVP email again(we need head count for planning).


    dresses Katy Perry, Justin Bieber justin bieber old. dating selena gomez How
  • dating selena gomez How

  • vshivaji
    09-26 02:01 PM
    Even i got the Section: UNKNOWN thing from NSC. My 140 approved on MAY 2007, But online case status is still showing case pending, Is it because of this?


    makeup justin bieber 14 years old justin bieber old. How+old+is+justin+ieber+
  • How+old+is+justin+ieber+

  • GCneeded
    05-26 11:20 AM
    Thank you core Team for all your efforts
    Thank you QGA for the great work and helping us out in a big way.
    Thank for all the senators for making this happen.
    Last but not least ,A BIG THANK YOU for the family of core members who had to put their social life on hold when the core team was working for our cause.

    We are ready for the next battle with the core team and QGA in the lead.

    girlfriend Justin Bieber 12 Yrs Old. justin bieber old. Justin Bieber
  • Justin Bieber

  • lostinbeta
    10-21 12:23 AM
    As for me... I go buck-wild

    I start off with something, add something to it, add some more touches and voila.

    Sometimes I start with a custom shape, sometimes I start with the line tool, sometimes the paintbrush, gradient, whatever.

    Just try stuff out and go nuts.

    As for Edwin... he just has to think and his computer makes what is in his head.

    hairstyles justin bieber#39;s old girlfriend justin bieber old. justin bieber old house.
  • justin bieber old house.

  • venky08
    07-28 05:07 PM
    quite interesting you have a reference?

    Even though India is by far the country of birth with the most high skilled immigrants to the US, it still takes up less than half of the number of high skilled immigrants. By some discussions going on on this forum, you would think 95% of the high skilled immigrants come from India.

    09-26 04:56 PM
    Options 1-2-2-6-2-2-1

    u need to tell them that ur app was filed around 90 days ago and u wil get transferred to an 2nd level IO. She will ask you ur full name and DOB. If she finds you in DB , she will verify ur address or mother's maiden name.

    Thanks for the info, i too got my recpt# by calling...

    08-27 08:08 PM
    Use FOIA form to get a copy of your I-140 approval notice. It is a slow process. Can take upto a year to get the document.

    USCIS - Freedom of Information and Privacy Acts (FOIA) ( 1RCRD&vgnextoid=34139c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1RCRD )

    I don't think OP can do that, because I140 does not belong to you, it belongs to the company.

    correct me if I am wrong, but I believe the concept is you are asking for copies of documents that you have filed and since you have to attach a copy of 140 along with 485, you have the right to ask for a copy. but since OP has not yet filed 485 or more precisely, has not attached a copy of 140 approval for anything, he/she cannot ask for the same.

    I have heard getting docs from USCIS under FOIA takes about a year or even longer(no experience though).


    Post a Comment


    Twitter Delicious Facebook Digg Stumbleupon Favorites More